Supply of 141 Split Tower Air Conditioners with Comprehensive Spares and Accessories

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 141 Split Tower Air Conditioners with Comprehensive Spares and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 141 Split Tower Air Conditioners with Comprehensive Spares and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900992, is issued by the Mormugao Port Trust, a constituent of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, for the "TOWER AC WITH SPARES." The tender, dated 13-08-2026, will open for bids on 13-08-2026 at 12:10 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Materials Management Division, Depot Mormugao Port Authority, located near the Civil Maintenance Office, Mormugao Headland-Sada, Goa. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of 141 units of single-phase, 5-star, 3 TR split tower type inverter air conditioners, conforming to IS 1391 Part 2. Alongside the air conditioners, the tender also requires the provision of standard accessories and a comprehensive set of compatible spare parts. These include additional copper pipe sets for both suction and discharge, meeting IS 10773; additional drain pipes compliant with IS 4985; additional power cables conforming to IS 694; and additional insulation foam as per IS 17409:2020. Furthermore, the tender specifies the inclusion of 15 meters of wrapping tape, floor-mounted stands for both 1.5 TR and 3 TR outdoor AC units, and powder-coated single-phase metal clad boxes suitable for the specified air conditioners.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-11-10-17-39_58a75d4c83e23a43a4e40c88e23a0545.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737225.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More