Indian Navy North Goa Consumable Items Supply: Barcoded Bags and Sharp Containers

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy North Goa Consumable Items Supply: Barcoded Bags and Sharp Containers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy North Goa Consumable Items Supply: Barcoded Bags and Sharp Containers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986046, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, located in North Goa. The bid will be open for application from 02-09-2026 at 11:14 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement, titled "PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLES ITEMS," specifically seeks the supply of various barcoded bags in medium size, including yellow, red, and blue colored variants, along with barcoded sharp containers of 5-liter and 7.5-liter capacities. A total quantity of 126 units across these items is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-02-11-04-07_dc1c11360471dd5385d859c91db36dda.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835040.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Competent Authority Customs And Narcotics Tender

Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Consumable Supplies Procurement: Toiletries, Mats, Locks, Brushes, and Cleaning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Polycarbonate Containers and UV Sterilization System Supply for Fisheries Research..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Consumable Naval Store Items Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Competent Authority Customs And Narcotics Tender

Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Consumable Supplies Procurement: Toiletries, Mats, Locks, Brushes, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Polycarbonate Containers and UV Sterilization System Supply for Fisheries Research...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Consumable Naval Store Items Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More