Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986600, is being issued by the Competent Authority Customs and Narcotics Lucknow, under the Department of Revenue and Ministry of Finance. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of General and Consumable Items for the Jhalawar office, located at 32600132 Roopnagar Colony, Kota Road, Jhalawar, Rajasthan. The tender encompasses a diverse range of essential office supplies and hygiene products, with a total quantity of 294 units. Key items within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include various types of paper products such as napkin tissue paper, hand towels, and tissue paper stands, alongside cleaning supplies like phenyle, harpic, collin, and dettol hand wash. The tender also includes kitchenware and dining items like water glasses (Borosil), teacups, spoons, and plastic plates and mugs. Furthermore, procurement extends to general utility items such as brooms, dustbins, buckets, water bottles, torches, and first aid boxes. The bid will open on 02-09-2026 at 12:18 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the date of issue being 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    general_items_boq_2026-09-02-11-53-56_b8fa884378699384eda74a0c2420cbc5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835678.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs,...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category