Consumable Naval Store Items Procurement for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consumable Naval Store Items Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsumable Naval Store Items Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929590, issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive range of consumable naval store items. The tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies "procurement of consumable naval store items." The scope of this procurement encompasses a diverse array of products, including various sizes of plastic buckets, an assortment of brushes (steel wire, scrubbing large), chemical supplies such as Boric Powder and Bleaching Powder Stabilized, pest control agents like Baygon Spray and Anti Cockroach Gel, adhesives including Araldite Adhesive and Polyvinyl Acetate, and a variety of batteries. Fasteners are well-represented with numerous sizes of Jubilee Clips and Cable Ties. Electrical supplies include 2-core copper 6A electric cable and RG 11 or equivalent coaxial cable. A wide selection of fabrics is also listed, such as Emery Cloth (BS B71 Grade 1 and general purpose), PVC coated cloth, Calico (36 inch wide), Bunting (Red 57 width and Green), TeeryFlex cloth, Hessian (medium 102cm), Flanel (4 by 2), and Lint Free Banyian Cloth (White). Cleaning and maintenance supplies include Oil Grease Remover, Detergent Solution, Detergent Bar Advanced, white spirit, turpentine oil solvent, and linseed oil boiled. Essential items for safety and functionality are also present, such as Lip Seal for fire hydrants, heat-resistant gloves for the galley, leather gloves, rubber latex long gloves, silicon sealant compounds (300 ml tube) and waterproof silicon cartridges, and Teflon thread seal tape. Various rope diameters (PP 8mm, 6mm, 20mm, 12mm, 10mm) are required, alongside tools like hacksaw blades (12 inch) and paint rollers and brushes in multiple sizes. Additionally, the tender includes specific items like Movicol/Fecvicol, petroleum jelly, wind socks, dust pans, dry chemical powder, biodegradable bags, and stretch packing polythene sheeting. The total quantity of items to be procured is 1756, and the tender is being managed from the organisation's location at *********** Amreli, with the relevant office name being *********** and the dated entry being 18-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_192323_c-409_2026-08-18-11-59-15_3d8c29bb5ddc613a1ff6be0d88d630a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837985.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770022.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Consumable Supplies Procurement: Toiletries, Mats, Locks, Brushes, and Cleaning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Competent Authority Customs And Narcotics Tender

Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Consumable Supplies Procurement: Toiletries, Mats, Locks, Brushes, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Competent Authority Customs And Narcotics Tender

Procurement of General Office Supplies and Consumables for Jhalawar Office...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category