INS Hansa Static Frequency Control Unit Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Hansa Static Frequency Control Unit Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_785604_1Tender Reference Number8262/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Hansa Static Frequency Control Unit Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785604_1
  • Tender Reference Number8262/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8262/e8

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8262/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF STATIC FREQUENCY CONTROL UNITS INCLUDING CONTROL SWITCHES AND CABLES AT INS HANSA UNDER GE NW VASCO". The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and the inviting authority is SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE, Garrison Engineer (NW) Vasco, located at Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹90,000 payable to GE (NW) VASCO at Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa, and an EM D through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) VASCO at Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa. The work is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works and has a period of work of 210 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the application, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter, authority for DSC, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors, EPF and GST registration certificates, and a declaration of work in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Finance documents, including the Tender Documents and BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and must be submitted by 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE (NW) VASCO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jitendra Kumar Meena Idse Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (nw) Vasco&#x0d Opposite Kv No.2, School, Shantinagar,&#x0d Vasco-da-gama, Goa-403802.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Static Frequency Converter 45KVA Supply..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for AIIPMR Mumbai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8264/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Static Frequency Converter 45KVA Supply...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for AIIPMR Mumbai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More