| Tender Title | Transformer Oil Supply for Electricity Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ED_31318_1 | Tender Reference Number | 23/ET/26-27 Ten-23/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.03 Cr | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Div Ii Aquem Margao , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,701 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Transformer Oil.
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_ED_31318_1** and reference number **23/ET/26-27 Ten-23/26-27**, is an Open Tender for the **Supply of Transformer Oil**, classified under Goods and specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. The inviting authority is the **ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT**, with the **Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao** serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The total estimated value of this tender is **₹1,03,35,050**, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of **₹2,06,701**, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or can seek exemption, with EMD payable to 'Nil' and at 'Nil' locations. A tender fee of **₹7,000** is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with the tender fee also payable to 'Nil' and at 'Nil' locations, though exemption is allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for NIT Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance). The contract form is for Supply, with a Work Period of 90 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. Important dates include the document download and sale period from **25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM**, bid submission start from **26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM**, and bid opening on **04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The location for bid opening is the **Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao**. Payment for fees can be made online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Please refer to the NIT documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements, as no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Div Ii Aquem Margao |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Div Ii Aquem Margao |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transformer Oil Supply for Moil Limited..read more
Rolling Stock Transformer Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Rail..read more
Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS..read more
Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category