| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 3MT Electric Wire Rope Hoist for Chlorine Tonner Handling at Podocem Water Treatment Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31501_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-09 Date 01/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.34 L | Tender Location | 40 Mld Wtp At Podocem , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 360 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6867 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 3mt Overhead Travelling Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chlorine Tonner Handling 40 Mld Wtp At Podocem
This tender, issued by the Department of Drinking Water, specifically O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa, pertains to the "Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of 3MT overhead travelling electric Wire rope Hoist for Chlorine tonner handling 40 MLD WTP at Podocem." This open tender, with reference number DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-09, is for a Contract Type of "Works" within the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated Tender Value is ₹9,33,550, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance Cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,671, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹6,867 (comprising ₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,867 Processing Fee) is applicable. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa, and the Bid Validity is for 360 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized..read more
Supply and Installation of 3-Ton Electric Wire Rope Hoist with Monorail..read more
Wire Rope Sling Supply for Hindustan Copper Concentrator Plant, Balaghat..read more
Supply of One Rope Hoist Unit for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category