Supply of Rugged Tablet (Q2) for Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi University

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rugged Tablet (Q2) for Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rugged Tablet (Q2) for Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for the supply of a Rugged Tablet (Q2) to the Department of Higher Education, specifically to Sri Venkateswara College, a constituent institution of Delhi University. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975280, is being issued under the purview of the Ministry of Education. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, starting at 9:36 PM, and must be submitted no later than September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of the specified Rugged Tablet (Q2). The full address for the procuring entity is 110021 Sri Venkateswara College, Benito Juarez Rd, Dhaula Kuan Enclave I, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi, Delhi 110021. This tender presents a clear and focused procurement for a critical piece of hardware, requiring suppliers to meet the specified technical requirements of a Rugged Tablet (Q2) within the defined timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822529.pdf
  • Document
    Tablet_6fcc0507-5ace-4ee6-b1f21788019460525_buyer79.ud.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply of 85 Tablet Computers for Delhi Health Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Legal Metrology Tender

Supply of Tablet Computers for Legal Metrology Department..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Tablet Computer (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gmsh16 Tender

Procurement of 85 Tablet Computers for GMSH Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply of 85 Tablet Computers for Delhi Health Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Legal Metrology Tender

Supply of Tablet Computers for Legal Metrology Department...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Tablet Computer (V2) Supply and Delivery...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gmsh16 Tender

Procurement of 85 Tablet Computers for GMSH Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More