| Tender Title | Procurement of 85 Tablet Computers for GMSH Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7731658 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, specifically through **Gmsh Sec-16 Chandigarh**, located at **160016 GMSH, Sector 16, Chandigarh**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7731658**, concerns the procurement of **Tablet Computers (V2) (Q2)**. A total quantity of **85 units** is required. Prospective bidders are notified that the bid submission window opens on **August 19, 2026, at 3:45 PM** and closes on **September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 51,000** is mandated for participation. This procurement is for the organization **Gmsh16** within the state of **Chandigarh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Design Workstations for MSME Technology Centre..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category