| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Laptops for UIDAI New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7788267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI), headquartered at 14th Floor, UIDAI Headquarters, Bangla Sahib Road, Behind Kali Mandir, Gole Market, New Delhi (PIN: 1100014), under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, is for the procurement of twenty-five (25) units of High-End Laptops – Notebook (Q2). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7788267, and it is dated 15-07-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement will be managed by the UIDAI's Office at HQ New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category