Delhi Sports University Duration-Based Catering Services Procurement

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Sports University Duration-Based Catering Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Sports University Duration-Based Catering Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909606, is issued by the Delhi Sports University, an organization under the Higher Education Department, Delhi. The procurement pertains to "Catering service (Duration Based)" as detailed within the accompanying tender document. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 12-08-2026 at 4:34 PM and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender originates from the Office Name "Delsu" and is dated 12-08-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,60,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement opportunity. The physical address for correspondence related to this tender is Ludlow Castle Sports Complex, Sham Nath Marg, Delhi-110054.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps Establishment..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Divisional Training Centre Tender

Gujarat Health Department Vegetarian Catering Services for Divisional Training Centre Sachin..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Catering Services for Special Buffets and High Tea in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Kolkata: Non-Vegetarian Regular Thali Catering Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Vegetarian Catering Services for Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps Establishment...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Divisional Training Centre Tender

Gujarat Health Department Vegetarian Catering Services for Divisional Training Centre...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Catering Services for Special Buffets and High Tea in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Kolkata: Non-Vegetarian Regular Thali Catering Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Vegetarian Catering Services for Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More