Vegetarian Catering Services for Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vegetarian Catering Services for Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972073Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVegetarian Catering Services for Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972073
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive catering services for the Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla, an entity under the Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education (ICFRE), which falls under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7972073, is open for application from August 28, 2026, 5:28 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of work specifically requires vegetarian catering solutions, encompassing a variety of meal and refreshment options. This includes Veg Breakfast Special Buffets, Veg Dinner Special Buffets, Veg Tea (Regular Tea), Veg Lunch Special Buffets, Veg Snacks (High Tea - Special High Tea Buffet and Regular High Tea), Veg Lunch (Special Packet), and Veg Refreshment (Packed Refreshment). Applicants are expected to provide detailed proposals for fulfilling these diverse catering requirements to the satisfaction of the Himalayan Forest Research Institute Shimla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_000734_d2c5dbe5-8843-4bc0-8ebb1787917864234_bk.tiwari2853@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818799.pdf
  • Document
    1787917672.pdf
  • Document
    sowcoeslm_cae7db30-e397-42b0-99e31787917843851_bk.tiwari2853@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Himalayan Pink Rock Salt for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Himalayan Pink Rock Salt for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More