SPMCIL Supply of 30 Proximity Switches

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SPMCIL Supply of 30 Proximity Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSPMCIL Supply of 30 Proximity Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942358, is being issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, specifically within the Department of Economic Affairs. The procurement is for Proximity Switches, with a total quantity of 30 units required. This opportunity is available for bidding from 26-08-2026 at 5:13 PM until 25-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-20-15-04-04_95cc2f485325013f7c94f97bbe7a1bb1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784315.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Installation of Proximity Sensor Devices for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Proximity Switch Assemblies with Multi-Position Sensors for IOCL Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Installation of Proximity Sensor Devices for Bokaro Steel...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Proximity Switch Assemblies with Multi-Position Sensors for IOCL...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More