Supply of Proximity Switch Assemblies with Multi-Position Sensors for IOCL Haldia Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Proximity Switch Assemblies with Multi-Position Sensors for IOCL Haldia Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Proximity Switch Assemblies with Multi-Position Sensors for IOCL Haldia Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically from their Haldia Refinery, pertains to the procurement of fifty-one (51) units of the "Proximity switch assembly with multiple-position sensors" under Item Category 9040M26F78. Issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7912830, is officially dated August 31, 2026, and will be open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this stipulated timeframe for the supply of these critical proximity switch assemblies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification___rfq_2026-08-13-12-00-52_439cd5f006d12468c06f151ba7131d65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750580.pdf
  • Document
    TPI_fb7b4e06-9b6d-49d5-87381788168591158_buyer1.ihr.wb.pdf
  • Document
    1786605642.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 12-Position, 30-Degree Rotary Wafer Switches..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 12-Position, 30-Degree Rotary Wafer Switches...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More