Supply of 12-Position, 30-Degree Rotary Wafer Switches

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12-Position, 30-Degree Rotary Wafer Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12-Position, 30-Degree Rotary Wafer Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962911, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 221003BHEL HERP TarnaShivpur, Varanasi (Office Name: 10120029-herp Varanasi). The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of ROTARY WAFER SWITCHES, with the specific requirement being 12 positions and a 30-degree increment. The total quantity required is 10 units. The bidding period opens on 26-08-2026 at 9:50 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-26-09-44-46_437fcb5894856ca54476a237d0055e05.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808163.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test & Commission Linear Position Sensor for Omkareshwar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test & Commission Linear Position Sensor for Omkareshwar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More