Supply of New Calibrated Nitrogen, Ammonia, Methane, and NoxH2 Gas Cylinders

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of New Calibrated Nitrogen, Ammonia, Methane, and NoxH2 Gas Cylinders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937090Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of New Calibrated Nitrogen, Ammonia, Methane, and NoxH2 Gas Cylinders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937090
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7937090, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, on behalf of Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd. The tender seeks the supply of one unit of new calibrated gas cylinders, specifically for N2 (Nitrogen), NH3 (Ammonia), CH4 (Methane), and NoxH2 (Nitrogen Oxides and Hydrogen). This critical supply is required to support the operational needs of the organisation. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-19-15-55-33_28898ddc8c7df3bf2a776dc0555ff426.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778409.pdf
  • Document
    ATC230_f8be3939-85d4-4f4d-ae651787136328366_maheshrfcl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Gas Supply for Department of Telecommunications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Gastrointestinal Multi-Gas Breath Analyzer System for Hydrogen, Methane, and CO2 Analysis..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters..read more

Others , Kerala

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ammonia Gas Canisters for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Gas Supply for Department of Telecommunications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Gastrointestinal Multi-Gas Breath Analyzer System for Hydrogen, Methane, and CO2...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Four Electro-Chemical Ammonia Gas Detector Transmitters...read more

Others , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More