| Tender Title | Solar Tree Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at Delhi Gate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297815_1 | Tender Reference Number | 75/EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,792 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Tree At Delhi Gate, Delhi
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, seeks qualified bidders for the "Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar Tree at Delhi Gate, Delhi." The work falls under the "Electrical Works" category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,89,576, with a stipulated period of work of 30 days. The bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND, New Delhi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,792, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. Bidders must adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and the requirements detailed in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Eee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab..read more
70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Sitc (supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning) Of Electric Fencing System For..read more
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category