| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of 500 LPH RO Plants at Delhi Government School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297530_1 | Tender Reference Number | 51/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.82 L | Tender Location | Iti Campus Pusa New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,636 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of 2 Nos. 500 Lph Ro Plants For Govt. Sarvodaya Co-ed. Sr. Sec. H Block, Karampura, New Delhi 110015 (school Id 1516104).
The Public Works Department, under the aegis of the Executive Engineer (E), is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297530_1, Tender Reference Number: 51/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27) for the "Operation and Maintenance of 2 Nos. 500 LPH RO Plants for Govt. Sarvodaya Co-Ed. Sr. Sec. H Block, Karampura, New Delhi 110015 (School ID 1516104)." This is a crucial electrical works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹7,81,819 and a contract period of 365 days. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,636, payable to the Executive Engineer, CBMD M-122N, PWD in New Delhi. The tender process commences with document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a bid submission deadline of September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of valid enlistment, electrical license, EMD in proper form, GST registration and returns, current address and contact details, and work experience, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements are available in the NIT document, which can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, to September 02, 2026, up to 03:00 PM. The tender is advertised as a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency payments or two-stage bidding. The tender inviting authority's address is O/o Executive Engineer (E), PWD, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (N), ITI Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer (e), Pwd, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (n), Iti Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and RO System Component Procurement for Jaisalmer..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category