Comprehensive Horticultural Maintenance for Delhi PWD Residential and Non-Residential Areas

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Horticultural Maintenance for Delhi PWD Residential and Non-Residential Areas
Tender ID2026_PWD_297782_1Tender Reference Number32/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.21 L Tender LocationDy. Director (hort.), Hort.div.m-214, Pwd, Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Horticultural Maintenance for Delhi PWD Residential and Non-Residential Areas
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297782_1
  • Tender Reference Number32/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.21 L
  • Tender LocationDy. Director (hort.), Hort.div.m-214, Pwd, Delhi,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,420
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - (sh - Complete Maintenance Of Entire Garden Features).

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi, through its Dy. Director (Horticulture) of Hort. Div. M-214, PWD, Delhi, hereby invites sealed bids for the complete maintenance of entire garden features under the scope of "M/o Hort. work at different residential and non-residential areas under HSD East-II, HD-East, PWD, Delhi during 2026-27." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 32/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27, is valued at ₹27,20,999 and is categorized under Miscellaneous Works, specifically Horticulture. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) to be submitted as an Excel file. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹54,420, payable to the Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort. Div. M-214, PWD, Delhi. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort. Div. M-214, PWD, Delhi. Potential applicants must ensure they meet the pre-qualification criteria as per the NIT and are advised to review all submitted documents for successful submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Director (hort.), Hort.div.m-214, Pwd, Delhi
AddressDy. Director (hort.), Hort.div.m-214, Pwd, Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts for LGBRIMH Campus Buildings..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts for LGBRIMH Campus Buildings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More