| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for 500 LPH RO Plants at Sarvodaya Co-ed Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297524_1 | Tender Reference Number | 49/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.61 L | Tender Location | Iti Campus Pusa New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,225 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc Of 2 Nos. 500 Lph Ro Plants For Sarvodaya Co-ed Sr. Sec. School, Jaidev Park, New Delhi- 110026 During 2024-25 School Id 155001
This tender, reference number 49/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, represented by the Executive Engineer (E), O/o Executive Engineer (E), PWD, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (N), ITI Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012. The scope of work involves the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for two 500 LPH RO plants located at Sarvodaya Co-ed Sr. Sec. School, Jaidev Park, New Delhi-110026, for the school year 2024-25. The estimated tender value for this electrical works contract is ₹3,61,273, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,225, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer, CBMD M-122N, PWD in New Delhi. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scan copy of a valid enlistment in the appropriate category, a valid Electrical license, proof of EMD in the proper form or receipt of deposit, GST registration certificate, acknowledgement of latest GST return filed, work experience, and current contact details. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer (e), Pwd, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (n), Iti Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of 500 Lph Ro System With Its Accessories At Govt...read more
Amc Of 01 No 1000 Lph Ro Plant At Govt. Boys...read more
500 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Army,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Of 10 Nos Ro With Water Coolers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category