Prasar Bharati Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prasar Bharati Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7064071Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrasar Bharati Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7064071
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7064071, is issued by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, for the provision of essential Financial Audit Services. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the Review of Financial Statements, adherence to the Financial Reporting Framework, and the generation of an Audit report by a CAGEmpaneled Audit or CA Firm. The tender opens for bids on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for participation is ₹36,000.00. This procurement is managed by the Prasar Bharati Secretariat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1767353233.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8786304.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9838417.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    BidUpload_84f8b467-8937-43a2-b34d1767353843486_bharatbbajaj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Manipur State Aids Control..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Manipur State Aids...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More