Procurement of Eight Vajra Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Delhi Police

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Eight Vajra Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Delhi Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Eight Vajra Mobile Riot Control Vehicles for Delhi Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Police Organisation under the Ministry of Home Affairs, and specifically for the Delhi Police, presents an urgent requirement for the procurement of **eight (8) MobRiot Control Vehicles (Vajra)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956878, is open for submissions from **24-08-2026 at 7:08 PM** until **16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This critical procurement, with a dated reference of 24-08-2026, will be managed by the Delhi Police Headquarters, located at 1100545 Rajpur Road, Civillines, Delhi. The Delhi Police seeks to acquire these specialized vehicles to enhance their operational capabilities in maintaining public order and responding to riot control situations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    proceedings_of_tc_-1_2026-08-24-17-52-59_8702f7147a1cee5674953cc2b7cd1ad2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801221.pdf
  • Document
    IP_8f080b52-a939-42e9-95f41787575067938_dcp-pl-dl@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a92537b5-a15f-41f2-ab061787575247414_dcp-pl-dl@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787574316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force..read more

Cachar , Assam

Police Department Tender

Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Police Vehicle Flasher Light Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police...read more

Cachar , Assam

Police Department Tender

Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Police Vehicle Flasher Light Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More