Procurement of 8GHz-18GHz Traveling Wave Tube Power Amplifiers with Accessories

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 8GHz-18GHz Traveling Wave Tube Power Amplifiers with Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 8GHz-18GHz Traveling Wave Tube Power Amplifiers with Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is on behalf of the Office of the Director General (MSS) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Department of Defence Research and Development. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7954005, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of TWT Power Amplifier, operating within the frequency range of 8GHz to 18GHz, inclusive of all necessary accessories. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:11 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for the Department's ongoing research and development initiatives within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    25512016_final_spec_2026-08-24-12-00-20_46768d882f8a9cce8b376a6a11612874.pdf
  • Document
    1787556525.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797846.pdf
  • Document
    decupd_7b5464ef-b48a-41d8-865e1787557068860_RFPBUILDUP-RCI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery with 6-Year Maintenance..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Guided Wave Radar Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery with 6-Year Maintenance...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Guided Wave Radar Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd....read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More