| Tender Title | IT Project Development and Delivery Services for NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932355 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), a key entity under the Ministry of Power, for the Hiring of an Agency for IT Projects on a Milestone basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932355, will be open for submissions from 31st August 2026, 2:39 PM, and will close on 24th September 2026, at 2:00 PM. NSPCL, with its office located at the 4th floor, NBC Tower, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi (110066), is seeking a qualified agency to undertake and deliver IT projects through a phased, milestone-based approach. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 5,000,000.00 is required from interested bidders as a commitment to their proposals. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for IT service providers to partner with NSPCL on critical technology initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power..read more
IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category