| Tender Title | Northern Railway Procures Advanced Anaesthesia Machine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961678 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961678, is being issued by the Northern Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The procurement concerns a single unit of an Anaesthesia Machine (V2) (Q2). Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and closes precisely on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,800.00 is mandatory for all applications. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Northern Railway's operational needs, demanding a high-quality and reliable anaesthesia machine.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery..read more
Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine..read more
Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting System for JIPMER..read more
Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more
Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category