| Tender Title | Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Chandigarh Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986294 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,82,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the **Ministry of Railways** under the **Indian Railways** umbrella, and specifically from **Northern Railway**, presents a significant opportunity for specialized service providers. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986294** and dated **02-09-2026**, this is a custom bid for **Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services at Chandigarh Railway Station**. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 6:14 PM** and concludes on **05-10-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **382,620.0**. This tender signifies Northern Railway's commitment to enhancing passenger experience through professional and efficient station upkeep.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more
Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category