IIT Roorkee East Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services for Hostels

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Roorkee East Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services for Hostels
Tender ID2026_IITR_921006_1Tender Reference NumberIWD/ IE/ E-Tender/54 Dated August 06 , 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRoorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Roorkee East Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services for Hostels
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_921006_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWD/ IE/ E-Tender/54 Dated August 06 , 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRoorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work In East Zone Including Hostels At Iit Roorkee

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the hiring of services for mechanized and manual housekeeping and sanitation work within the EAST zone, encompassing hostels at IIT Roorkee. This is an urgent requirement for a period of 365 days, with a tender value to be determined by the submitted bids. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Institute Engineer, located at IWD IITR, Roorkee (Pincode 247667). The tender, with ID 2026_IITR_921006_1 and Reference Number IWD/ IE/ E-Tender/54 Dated August 06, 2026, is being issued under the "Services" category, specifically "Manpower Supply." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from August 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the Registrar, IIT Roorkee, at IIT Roorkee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,70,000 is required, payable to the Institute Engineer, IIT Roorkee, at IIT Roorkee, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 01:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IIT Roorkee. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal is permitted. All relevant documents, including bank mandates and GST certificates, must be submitted as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Institute Engineer
AddressIwd Iitr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026 And..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More