IIT Roorkee West Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Roorkee West Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract
Tender ID2026_IITR_921016_1Tender Reference NumberIWD/ IE/ E Tender/ 55 Dated August 06 , 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRoorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Roorkee West Zone Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_921016_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWD/ IE/ E Tender/ 55 Dated August 06 , 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRoorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work In West Zone Including Hostels At Iit Roorkee

This tender, referenced as IWD/ IE/ E Tender/ 55 Dated August 06, 2026, is for the "Hiring of services for mechanized and manual housekeeping and sanitation work in WEST zone including Hostels at IIT Roorkee." The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting applications for this open tender for a period of 365 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,70,000, payable offline at IIT Roorkee. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including mandatory items like NIT/Tender Document, Qualifying Information, Bank Mandate, Self-Certificate for Local Content, Tender Fee details, EMD details, and GST Certificate, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Document download is available from August 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submission opens on August 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IIT Roorkee. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the scope of work, qualifying criteria, and submission requirements are available in the NIT and Tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Institute Engineer
AddressIwd Iitr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026 And..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More