Supply of 16 TB External Hard Disk Drives for National Institute of Immunology, Delhi

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 16 TB External Hard Disk Drives for National Institute of Immunology, Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 16 TB External Hard Disk Drives for National Institute of Immunology, Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), specifically for the National Institute of Immunology (NII) located in Delhi. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7971611, is open for applications from August 28, 2026, at 3:49 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Science and Technology. The primary requirement of this tender is for the supply of two (2) units of 16 TB external hard disks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    16_tb_specs_2026-08-28-14-57-43_35ff143d45fa9944ff27241a40452931.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818271.pdf
  • Document
    harddisk_2c8957de-5bcc-4abb-b8ec1787911870616_stores-cons.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with SC..read more

Others , Others

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Procurement of 26TB External Hard Drives for Data Storage..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Home Department Surveillance Camera and Storage System Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 40 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Border..read more

Cachar , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with...read more

Others , Others

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Procurement of 26TB External Hard Drives for Data Storage...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Home Department Surveillance Camera and Storage System Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 40 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More