Supply of 40 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 40 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 40 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically through the Directorate of Revenue Intelligence Mumbai Zonal UnitMumbai, operating under the Ministry of Finance and the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982889, seeks proposals for the supply of USB Type External Hard Disk Drives (V3) (Q2). A total quantity of 40 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:46 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a procurement need for essential data storage solutions for the Directorate of Revenue Intelligence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Border..read more

Cachar , Assam

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for National..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Crop Diversification Promotion Project Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Indian Audit and Accounts Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Supply of USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Research..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Cachar , Assam

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Crop Diversification Promotion Project Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Indian Audit and Accounts Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Supply of USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Research...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More