External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963331, is issued by the Agriculture Department, Himachal Pradesh, through the Hp Crop Diversification Promotion Project, specifically from the Office of the District Project Manager, HPCDP JICA, located in Hamirpur (177001Oo). The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of a USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) (Q2). The bidding window opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:59 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality external storage solutions to support the critical data management needs of agricultural development initiatives within the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

High Court Tender

Supply of USB External Hard Disk Drives for Delhi High Court..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntro Tender

Supply of Six USB Type External Hard Disk Drives to NTRO..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for National..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Indian Audit and Accounts Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Supply of USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Research..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

High Court Tender

Supply of USB External Hard Disk Drives for Delhi High...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntro Tender

Supply of Six USB Type External Hard Disk Drives to...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Indian Audit and Accounts Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Supply of USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for Research...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More