Procurement of 26TB External Hard Drives for Data Storage

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 26TB External Hard Drives for Data Storage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 26TB External Hard Drives for Data Storage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine (INSTEM), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The specific office initiating this procurement is located in Bangalore at the GKVK Campus, Bellary Road, 560065. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958245, concerns the acquisition of two (2) units of Seagate Expansion Desktop 26TB External HDDs, compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems and featuring USB 3.0 connectivity. The tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential data storage solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    363_tender_doc_2026-08-25-10-51-56_b8f5d76c9c62db4101900efaf89960d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with SC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for Indian..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Supply of 1TB and 2TB External Hard Disk Drives for Income..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for National..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Crop Diversification Promotion Project Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Supply of 1TB and 2TB External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of 50 USB Type External Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Crop Diversification Promotion Project Tender

External Hard Drive Procurement for Himachal Pradesh Crop Diversification Project...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More