Specialized Scientific Services Procurement for National Institute of Immunology Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Scientific Services Procurement for National Institute of Immunology Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Scientific Services Procurement for National Institute of Immunology Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII) in Delhi, presents a significant opportunity within the Ministry of Science and Technology. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960549, this is a custom bid for services, with detailed specifications provided separately. The procurement process is underway, with the bid opening on 25-08-2026 at 4:25 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000.0. This tender represents a call for specialized service providers to meet the specific needs of the NII, indicating a requirement for expert execution and adherence to stringent technical parameters as outlined in the attached documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Slope Stability Radar System Procurement and 7-Year Maintenance for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Tender

Signages For Balak Ram Hospital..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Slope Stability Radar System Procurement and 7-Year Maintenance for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Tender

Signages For Balak Ram Hospital...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More