| Tender Title | Independent Engineering Services for NH-563 Jagtial-Karimnagar 4-Laning Project on BOT Basis | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHAI_255546_1 | Tender Reference Number | TGDIV/37/2025-Telangana Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-14 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-14 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-14 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-14 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ie Services For 4laning Of Jagtial-karimnagar Section Of Nh-563 From Jagtial Bypass Start At Design Ch.0.000 (ex.chainage 90-500 On Nh-63) To Design Ch.58.866 Km (ch.170.400 Km) At Karimnagar Bypass End (58.866 Km) To Be D On Bot Mode Nh O
This tender seeks comprehensive Independent Engineer (IE) Services for the crucial 4-laning of the Jagtial-Karimnagar Section of National Highway-563. The project, spanning a total of 58.866 kilometers, will extend from the Jagtial Bypass Start at Design Ch. 0.000 (corresponding to Ex. chainage 90-500 on NH-63) to the Karimnagar Bypass End at Design Ch. 58.866 km (Ch. 170.400 km), and is to be executed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (BOT) mode. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this consultancy requirement. The tender document is scheduled for release on November 14, 2025, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date at 04:30 PM and concluding on October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must note that document download and bid submission share the same end date and time, and the bid opening is scheduled for October 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable offline to NHAI in New Delhi. This is an open tender, employing an item rate form of contract, and will involve a two-cover bidding process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The duration for the work is stipulated as 1460 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is D K Chaturvedi, NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075, with Tender Reference Number TGDIV/37/2025-Telangana Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | D K Chaturvedi |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ie Services For 4laning Of Jagtial-karimnagar Section Of Nh-563 From Jagtial..read more
4l Of Jagtial Karimnagar Section Of Nh 563 From Jagtial Bypass..read more
Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more
Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more
Consultancy Services For Independent Engineer For 4 Laning Of Muzaffarpur Sitamarhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category