| Tender Title | NH 563 Jagtial to Karimnagar Section: Four-Laning Road Construction Project in Telangana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283507_1 | Tender Reference Number | TGDIV/4/ 2026-Telangana Division/ 306103 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1979.11 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,79,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4l Of Jagtial Karimnagar Section Of Nh 563 From Jagtial Bypass Start At Design Ch.0.000 Existing Chainage 90.500 On Nh63 To Design Ch.58.866 Km Near Sh-1 Ch. 170.400 Km At Karimnagar Bypass End Dl 58.866 Km In The State Of Telangana On Dbfot Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "4L of Jagtial Karimnagar Section of NH 563 from Jagtial Bypass Start at Design Ch.0.000 Existing chainage 90.500 on NH63 to Design Ch.58.866 km near SH-1 Ch. 170.400 km at Karimnagar Bypass End DL 58.866 km in the state of Telangana on DBFOT mode." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_283507_1 and Tender Reference Number TGDIV/4/ 2026-Telangana Division/ 306103, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,79,11,00,000. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis over a period of 910 days. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date of 09-Jul-2026 at 05:15 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,79,00,000 is required, payable to NHAI HQ at NEW DELHI. The Tender Fee is ₹2,00,000, also payable to NHAI HQ at NEW DELHI. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of Cost of Documents and Bid Security, along with POA and Technical Documents I-IV, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Proposal. Pre-bid meeting details are available at NHAI HQ, with the meeting scheduled for 04-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work item documents, are available for download and submission. For further details, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Akta Kumari |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ie Services For 4laning Of Jagtial-karimnagar Section Of Nh-563 From Jagtial..read more
Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more
Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category