| Tender Title | Independent Engineering Services for Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284354_1 | Tender Reference Number | KRDIV 22011/2/2026 Kerala Division/efile 321311 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ie Services For Construction Of 4 Lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (orr) From Navaikulam (ch. 0.000) To Vizhinjam (ch. 62.700) Section Of Nh 866 Design Length 62.7 Km On Bot (toll) Mode In The State Of Kerala.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender for crucial Independent Engineer (IE) services related to the construction of the 4-lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (ORR). This significant infrastructure project, encompassing NH 866, spans from Naivakulam (Chainage 0.000) to Vizhinjam (Chainage 62.700), a total design length of 62.7 kilometers, and will be developed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) mode within the state of Kerala. This consultancy tender requires a comprehensive approach to overseeing the construction works to ensure quality, adherence to specifications, and timely completion. The tender is invited by PN Gawane at NHAI HQ, with the tender reference number KRDIV 22011/2/2026 Kerala Division/efile 321311. The tender documents are available for download from July 16, 2026, 02:30 PM until September 30, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 30, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI in New Delhi, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, also payable to NHAI in New Delhi, which can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or NEFT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Document Cost and Bid Security (including Pre-Qualification/Technical documents), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The contract form is Item Rate, and the expected period of work is 1826 days, with a bid validity of 100 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pn Gawasane |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Thiruvananthapuram Outer Ring Road (orr) From Navaikulam..read more
Dpr Of Elevated Corridor From Lucknow Airport To Outer Ring Road..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category