Kanpur-Kabrai NH34 Dualization and Road Improvement Project

  • Opening DateDec 24, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5757.23 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur-Kabrai NH34 Dualization and Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2025_NHAI_260322_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNP/KANPUR KABRAI/ HamirpurSpur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5757.23 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur-Kabrai NH34 Dualization and Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2025_NHAI_260322_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNP/KANPUR KABRAI/ HamirpurSpur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5757.23 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 580000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,57,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur Ring Road) To 117.700 Near Kabrai Sec1 And Overlay/strengthen Other Road Safety And Improvement Works On Exist Kanpur Kabrai Sec From 7.430 To 130.100 Of Nh34 In Up Sec2 On Dbfot Pattern

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites open tenders for the comprehensive development and enhancement of critical road infrastructure in Uttar Pradesh. This significant project, designated as Tender Reference Number NHAI/KNP/KANPUR KABRAI/ HamirpurSpur, involves the development of a 4/6 lane dual carriageway (AC) on the Kanpur-Kabrai section of NH34, specifically from kilometer 0.000 (Kanpur Ring Road) to kilometer 117.700 near Kabrai (Section 1). Furthermore, the scope includes overlay and strengthening works, alongside other essential road safety and improvement measures on the existing Kanpur-Kabrai section of NH34, covering the stretch from kilometer 7.430 to kilometer 130.100 (Section 2). This project will be executed on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) pattern, signifying a large-scale undertaking with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹57,57,23,00,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹57,57,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,80,000. Interested parties are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Document Cost and Bid Security, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the commencement of document download and bid submission on December 24, 2025, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The project duration is stipulated as 910 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download from December 24, 2025, to September 22, 2026. All submissions and correspondence should be directed to NHAI HQ, with Mr. Sunil Kumar serving as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunil Kumar
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Ie For The Dev. Of 4/6l Of Access Controlled..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow Development Authority Tender

Kanpur Road Yojna Ke Antargat Pakri Pul Chauraha Ashiyana Me 20..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Ie For The Dev. Of 4/6l Of Access...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow Development Authority Tender

Kanpur Road Yojna Ke Antargat Pakri Pul Chauraha Ashiyana Me...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More