| Tender Title | High Voltage Tesla Coil Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Science Museum Exhibition | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCSM_922785_1 | Tender Reference Number | NSCD/18011/E-Tender-05/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.88 L | Tender Location | National Science Centre, Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 04:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Tesla Coil With The Mentioned Specification For High Voltage Show Of High Voltage Gallery At Nscd
This tender, identified by reference number NSCD/18011/E-Tender-05/2026-27, is issued by the National Council of Science Museums, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Tesla Coil with the mentioned Specification for High Voltage Show of High Voltage Gallery at NSCD." The work is valued at ₹18,88,000 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a Fixed EMD of ₹40,000 payable to the National Science Centre in Delhi, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the National Science Centre, Delhi. The tender is for Miscellaneous Works and specifically for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of" the specified Tesla Coil. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Bhairon Road, Near Gate No. 04, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more
High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad..read more
High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more
Supply Of Compact High Voltage Pulser..read more
High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category