| Tender Title | Printing of Barcoded Answer Booklets for National Board of Examinations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931760, is being issued by the National Board of Examinations, an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, located at 110075 PSP Area Behind 100% Petrol Pump Sector - 9 Dwarka, New Delhi, is seeking proposals for Paper-based Printing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Printing with Material for Answer Booklets that incorporate Digital Barcode technology. This opportunity is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 3:56 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 123,000.0 is required to accompany all bids. The issuing office for this tender is Dwarka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing and Binding of Scientific and Educational Booklets..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Printing And Supply Of Bar Code And Qr Coded Omr Theory..read more
Travancore Devaswam Board 2027 Executive Diary Printing..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category