| Tender Title | 2027 Executive Diary Printing Services for Travancore Devaswom Board | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TDB_866883_1 | Tender Reference Number | ROC.16105/26/NS2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Trivandrum , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 14455 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Travancore Devaswam Board 2027 Executive Diary Printing
This tender, issued by the Devaswom Commissioner, Travancore Devaswom Board, located at Nanthancode, Trivandrum, seeks bids for the printing of the Travancore Devaswom Board 2027 Executive Diary. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of ROC.16105/26/NS2 and Tender ID 2026_TDB_866883_1. Bidders are required to submit a price bid in `.xls` format for Cover 2, and scanned copies of ID card, phone number, and other required details as per the NIT in `.pdf` format for Cover 1. The total Tender Fee is ₹14,455, which includes a Tender Fee of ₹14,160 and a Processing Fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is also required. The bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document download is also available within this timeframe, starting and ending on the same dates and times as bid submission. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening place being Trivandrum. The contract type is Supply, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days from the award date. Bid validity is also set at 365 days. Further details regarding the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 4884.04 KB) and the BOQ (BOQ_1467841.xls, 275.50 KB) are available for download. The payment mode is online, and the payment instrument accepted is SBI MOPS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Devaswom Commissoner Travancore Devaswom Board |
| Address | Nanthancode Trivandrum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing Services for Yearly and Pocket Diaries..read more
Travancore Devaswom Board 2026 Pocket Diary Printing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IRCTC Service Manual and Diary Design & Printing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category