2026 Pocket Diary Printing Services

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2026 Pocket Diary Printing Services
Tender ID2026_TDB_866984_1Tender Reference NumberROC.16105/26/NS2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTrivandrum , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2026 Pocket Diary Printing Services
  • Tender ID2026_TDB_866984_1
  • Tender Reference NumberROC.16105/26/NS2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTrivandrum,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2655
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Travancore Devaswom Board 2026 Pocket Diary Printing

This tender is issued by the Travancore Devaswom Board, a State Government and UT organization, for the printing of the "2026 pocket diary printing" under the "Goods" tender category. The tender reference number is ROC.16105/26/NS2, and the tender ID is 2026_TDB_866984_1. The invitation for bids was published on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Trivandrum. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copy of ID card, phone number, and all details as in NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the price bid (.xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,655, inclusive of GST. The contract form is for Supply, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 365 days. For further details regarding the work description, specifications, and any pre-qualification criteria, please refer to the NIT documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devaswom Commissoner Travancore Devaswom Board
AddressNanthancode Trivandrum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Yearly and Pocket Diaries..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Travancore Devaswom Board Tender

Travancore Devaswam Board 2027 Executive Diary Printing..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

IRCTC Service Manual and Diary Design & Printing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Yearly and Pocket Diaries...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Travancore Devaswom Board Tender

Travancore Devaswam Board 2027 Executive Diary Printing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

IRCTC Service Manual and Diary Design & Printing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More