| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Automated Multilevel Puzzle Parking System at Lajpat Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_287204_1 | Tender Reference Number | D/EE (Parking)/TC/26-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.86 Cr | Tender Location | Work , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,86,352 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Automated Multilevel Puzzle Type Car Parking For 246 Ecs At Shaheed Hemu Kalani, Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Feroz Gandhi Road, Lajpat Nagar-ii, Central Zone
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Executive Engineer (Parking) located at the Office of Ex.Engineer (Parking) Project, Under Sewa Nagar Fly Over, Defence Colony, New Delhi 110003, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Operation and Maintenance of Automated Multilevel Puzzle Type Car Parking for 246 ECS at Shaheed Hemu Kalani, Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Feroz Gandhi Road, Lajpat Nagar-II, Central Zone." This critical works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number D/EE (Parking)/TC/26-27/01 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_287204_1, seeks qualified entities to provide comprehensive operation and maintenance services for this important public facility. The estimated tender value is ₹13,86,35,188, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,86,352 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable online. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission commence on August 10, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and both the bid submission and document download conclude on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of Superintending Engineer (Parking) Project, Under Sewa Nagar Fly Over, Defence Colony, New Delhi 110003, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. This tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, including details of relevant staff, company structure, financial information, and past performance, while the second cover will contain the price bid. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All submissions must adhere to the specified formats and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (parking) |
| Address | Office Of Ex.engineer (parking) Project, Under Sewa Nagar Fly Over, Defence Colony , New Delhi 110003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Industrial Plants and Machinery..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category