BT Block Market Paving and Infrastructure Upgrade in Shalimar Bagh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BT Block Market Paving and Infrastructure Upgrade in Shalimar Bagh
Tender ID2026_MCD_288951_1Tender Reference NumberEE(M-I)KPZ/TC/2026-27/21/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.59 L Tender LocationShalimar Bagh B , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBT Block Market Paving and Infrastructure Upgrade in Shalimar Bagh
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_288951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE(M-I)KPZ/TC/2026-27/21/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.59 L
  • Tender LocationShalimar Bagh B,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp. Dev. Of Bt Block Market Pdg Kota Stone, Rmc Etc In Bt Block Shalimar Bagh B, Ward No. 56 In Ac-14.

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) and managed by Sunil Jain from EE(M-I) KPZ, concerns the "Imp. Dev. of BT Block Market Pdg Kota Stone, RMC etc in BT Block Shalimar Bagh B, Ward No. 56 in AC-14." This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹25,59,351 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, and the bid validity will be 150 days. Prospective bidders must submit their applications for document download between August 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:15 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Registration Certificate and GST Details, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The tender reference number is EE(M-I)KPZ/TC/2026-27/21/08.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunil Jain
AddressEe(m-i) Kpz
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. Dev. Of Bp Block Market Pdg Kota Stone, Rmc And..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting And Imp./dev. Of Park Opp. Near..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur Village..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104921-fencing Of Masjid Shrif Chinar Bagh Wagum Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. Dev. Of Bp Block Market Pdg Kota Stone, Rmc...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting And Imp./dev. Of Park Opp....read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104921-fencing Of Masjid Shrif Chinar Bagh Wagum Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More