| Tender Title | Ornamental Plant Supply for South Delhi Beautification and BRICS Summit 2026 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289346_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/SZ/MCD/2026-27/D-1195/NIT No.17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.96 L | Tender Location | Sri Aurbindo Marg, Green Park New Delhi-110016 , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Beautification Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Poinsettia, Croton And Schefflera For 18th Brics Summit -2026 At Vasant Vihar Nursery In Ward No. 153 For Beautification Of Various Location In South Zone Mcd
This tender opportunity, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) through its Dy. Director (Hort.)/SZ, solicits bids for the crucial supply of Poinsettia, Croton, and Schefflera plants. These plants are intended for the beautification of various locations within South Zone MCD, specifically in Ward No. 153, and will play a vital role in enhancing the aesthetic appeal for the upcoming 18th BRICS Summit in 2026 at Vasant Vihar Nursery. This is an open tender process for "Miscellaneous Goods" with an estimated tender value of ₹7,96,109 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹15,950. Prospective bidders must adhere to the specified critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Further details regarding the NIT document, BOQ, and other essential tender documents are available for download. The contract form is based on an Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated at 10 days, with a bid validity of 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Director (hort.)/sz |
| Address | Room No. 45 2nd Floor Mcd Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Displaying Of Decorative Ply Board By Flower, Floral Material..read more
Supply Of Ornamental Plants..read more
Preparation Of Ornamental Designs During Brhmotsavams Fairs And Festivals Etc., In..read more
Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more
Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category