CNG Vehicle and Backhoe Loader Hire for Municipal Maintenance Operations

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CNG Vehicle and Backhoe Loader Hire for Municipal Maintenance Operations
Tender ID2026_MCD_289088_1Tender Reference NumberEE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEe(m-iv)swz , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCNG Vehicle and Backhoe Loader Hire for Municipal Maintenance Operations
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289088_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEe(m-iv)swz,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagging Of Cng (mmv)/tata 407 With Driver And 02 Labour And Engaging Of Back Hoe Loader With Driver For Day To Day Maintenance In Ward 125, Chhawla/ngz.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of EE(M-IV)SWZ, is inviting bids for a crucial maintenance works tender, Tender Reference Number EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29. This open tender seeks to engage competent contractors for the provision of essential services within Ward 125, Chhawla/NGZ. The scope of work encompasses the engagement of CNG (MMV)/TATA 407 vehicles with a driver and two laborers, as well as the engagement of a backhoe loader with a driver, for day-to-day maintenance operations. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on August 27, 2026, with document downloads commencing on the same date and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled shortly thereafter on September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,200 is required. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 150 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m-iv)swz
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, M-iv/swz Room No. 507, 5thfloor, Zonal Building, &#x0d Dhansa Stand, Najafgarh New Delhi-43&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader Operator..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More