| Tender Title | Light Motor Vehicle and Beldar Hiring for Waste Removal in Shah South Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289383_3 | Tender Reference Number | EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/20 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee M I Ssz , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Lmv And Beldar For Removal Of Malba/ Candd Waste /garbage Etc. From The Area Of Ward No 212 Gandhi Nagar Ac-61 Shah South Zone
This tender, with Tender Reference Number EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/20, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by EE M I SSZ, for the crucial service of hiring Light Motor Vehicles (LMVs) and beldars for the removal of malba, construction and demolition waste, and general garbage within Ward no 212, Gandhi Nagar, AC-61, Shah South Zone. This open tender process commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM for document downloads and bid submissions, with all submissions and the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,100. The contract duration is stipulated for 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including GCC, Conditions, and NIT, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 2:00 PM. Applicants must adhere to the specified cover types for fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance submissions, noting that only outside registered contractors are eligible. Further details regarding required documentation and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee M I Ssz |
| Address | Ee M I Ssz |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more
Light Motor Vehicle Hiring Services for Indian Army in Gurdaspur..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more
Hiring Of Vehicle For Township Security On 24 Hour Basis For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category