Supply of M24x100 Necked Down Bolts for WAP-7 Locomotive Wheel Set Guides

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of M24x100 Necked Down Bolts for WAP-7 Locomotive Wheel Set Guides
Tender IDNATender Reference Number19261094A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of M24x100 Necked Down Bolts for WAP-7 Locomotive Wheel Set Guides
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number19261094A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:56 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:56 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:56 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:56 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,440
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, seeking the supply of "NECKED DOWN BOLT M24X100 FOR WHEEL SET GUIDE OF WAP-7 LOCOMOTIVE CLW DRG. NO. 1209.01-315.006 ALT-1 OR LATEST," is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for Goods, specifically falling under the Railway related Products category, and originates from STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg New Delhi. This is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number 19261094A. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 18-Aug-2026 at 11:56 AM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission Start Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all set for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee applicable, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 4440 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More