E-70 Braking System Component Testing Facilities Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-70 Braking System Component Testing Facilities Procurement
Tender IDNATender Reference Number93266056
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-70 Braking System Component Testing Facilities Procurement
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number93266056
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,63,850
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 93266056, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DELHI DIVISION-STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DMM State Entry Road, New Delhi. The tender pertains to the provision of **Testing facilities for components of the E-70 braking system**, categorized under Railway Related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 163,850. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 4:16 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission and bid opening both set for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and other pertinent details, please refer directly to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Delhi Division-stores/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Sr.dmm State Entry Road New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More