| Tender Title | E-70 Locomotive Brake System Component Test Bench Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 98265567 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,78,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 98265567, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Divisional Stores Branch at the DRM Office, Ambala, operating under UMB/DIV/NORTHERN RLY. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically seeks a "Test Bench for components of E-70 brake system for locomotive" within the "Railway related Products" product category. The work description, for which further details are available within the tender documents, is for this critical testing equipment. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 278,380 is mandated. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:27 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 05:27 PM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The intended location for this procurement is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Umb/div/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Stores Branch Drm Office Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Brake System Test Rig Procurement for Coimbatore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category