| Tender Title | Supply of Emergency Exhaust Valves for E-70 Brake Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29263775A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (a Central Govt. Ministry/Department), is seeking bids for the supply of **Emergency Exhaust Valve 1 1/4 for E-70 Brake/CCB System**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is **29263775A**. The tendering authority is STORES-PCMM/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor NAB South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,040 required. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 20-Aug-2026 at 06:56 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:56 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. For a complete description and further details, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores-pcmm/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor Nab South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category